Sunday, January 25, 2009

Beautiful Britney Song - Out From Under

Buy this album guys.

It's sooo good.

Another Sienna Miller Interview

It's Not Easy Being Green

The Puppy Bowl!

This is last year's Puppy Bowl. I hope it will tide over all of you football fans until the Super Bowl.

Personally, I see no need for football when you have the Puppy Bowl.

I just wanna snuggle with all of them so bad!

Babies Are Evolving

This scares me just a little bit. I mean, it's great that babies are capable of swimming. But being that this is the first time i've ever seen it actually happen, I am bit shocked.

And also, what the hell were they doing encouraging that baby to fall in the pool?

Did they throw him in there? WTF?! Did they put his toys in the pool and lure him into the pool.

"C'mon baby. Do your trick and don't die."

I bet the camera man's fingers were crossed. I hope they at least paid that childs parents a good amount of money for risking its life. Or maybe that guy at the end showing the baby how to swim is the kids father.

It's perfectly normal for parents to pimp out their kids in any way possible in order to make an extra buck.

Dunst + Hartnett = sexy times

Some fool saw these two canoodling (that is my favorite word) at some sushi restaurant.

They were probably canoodling over some california rolls, or some dynamite rolls, or some yellow tail rolls.

I want some sooooshi!

Anyway, I sorta always suspected Kirsten REALLY liked fish... if you know what I mean.

She's just got this, "I don't care about men, I love women," vibe going on.

But i guess if anyone could turn her, it'd be Josh Hartnett.

I wonder if he can be turned?

This is what I order when I go to sushi:

Mia Kirshner is 34! WTF?!?!

Yes, this hot piece is 34 years of age now.

She plays a damn good lesbian on The L Word!

Brit Brit's Set List

Here is the set list to Brit Brit's up coming World Tour for Circus

Break The Ice video
Shattered Glass

ACT 2:
Mona Lisa video
Lucky (soul)
Medley: My Prerogative / Oops!... I Did It Again
Kill The Lights
Piece of Me

ACT 3:
Amy / club
If U Seek Amy video
Do Somethin' / Freakshow medley
Get Naked
Me Against The Music video (possible Madonna appearance)
Slave 4 U / Mannequin medley
If U Seek Amy (2 versions)

ACT 4:
Blur video
Unusual You
Mmm Papi

ACT 5:
My Baby, piano
Sometimes, choir?
Out From Under

ACT 6:
It's Britney, bitch video
Gimme More
Baby One More Time
Circus (encore)

Crackie Update: Winehouse Might Lose Millions in Divorce

Amy Winehouse wrote herself a crackie letter to her crackhead boyfriend, and now it might cost her millions in divorce court.

Blaaake's lawyers will argue that he was an instrumental part of her success.

Blaaake's mom says, “Amy’s been incredibly cruel with her comments. It was so unnecessary. This love letter completely contradicts what she’s been saying. It will be an important part of his divorce case.”

Some random legal expert said “The letter could prove pivotal as it proves how important Blake was to Amy’s career. By the time the case gets to court Amy could be worth as much as £12 million (approx US $16.5 million) and realistically Blake could end up with a quarter of that.”

Blaake is going to be having some pretty fun crack parties when he gets out of jail.

I hate to say it, but I don't feel bad for Amy. No one should, because as long as she has enough money to buy a dime sack of crack, she'll be just fine!

Here's a video of Wino at the grammys

Celebrities Smoke Weed Just Like YOU!

Now I know how everyone loves to see famous people smoking weed, so I compiled a few pictures for your viewing enjoyment.

Here's Cameron D. smoking a G.

Seth Rogen smoking up.

Paris gets blazed with her little sister.

Mischa Barton smoking a joint

Freaking Duh.

Here is Steve-O smoking out of a soda can.

Wikipedia is saying NO to bullshit

Wikipedia may be considering instituting a new part to the editing process of entries. It would help safeguard the posts and would require that all updates be approved by reliable users.

The new "flagged revisions" process would allow only trusted editors to publish changes to the site immediately.

All other edits would be sent to a queue and be subject to approval by one of Wikipedia's team editors.

That's too bad, because I was really looking forward to making it look like me and Neil Patrick Harris had a brief affair in early 2000's.

The Legend Of Zelda Movie Slated for '09 Release IS A BIG FAT FAKE

According to several sources, The Legend of Zelda game franchise is coming to the silver screen this year.

Apparantley the movie is already done, and it looks like it's going to be based around the game for Nintendo 64.

It will be called "The Hero of Time"

Here is a trailer for all of you disbelievers and excited fans.


John Cleese has Saggy Balls... well duh!

69 year old (haha... 69) John Cleese, who is going through a shitty divorce from his ex-wife is tapping some chick 25 years his junior.

Here's what John's little woman said about the beautiful Mr. Cleese, "You know, they're normally saggy down there, but he really has a nice package. He takes a lot of vitamin supplements and eats really well and he works out. His arms are really muscular and he still has amazing legs. He's had his teeth all re-done and he recently got hair plugs to cover the bald patches at the front."

I would hit John Cleese. Fuck it. He's old, rich, and famous. Two out of three aint half bad bitches. Plus, he has a nice package!

Megan Fox hits the Cheeba Cheeb.

Megan Fox “tried several things” so that she could “make an informed decision, but I didn’t enjoy anything other than marijuana,” says Fox. “I don’t even think of it as a drug – it should be legalized.”

Megan also said “Cocaine is back with a vengeance … Celebrities aren’t trying to hide it, except when people have camera phones.”

“I know about five people who aren’t on drugs today, and I’m one of them,”

Does that mean that Megan Fox is stoned right now?

I'm pretty sure Jimmy Kimmel is.

And you know what I always say about it

Is Jimmy Kimmel Permastoned?

In case you don't know about this condition, being permastoned usually affects 16- 24year olds who have smoked themselves retarded.

Now, Jimmy isn't soo retarded, but he's always squinting his eyes, and he always looks mega baked, like he's secretly thinking about a big cheeseburger with ranch dressing and onion rings on it.

I wonder if he keeps like candy bars in his desk on his show. So when he's talking to a guest, he's really thinking about a snickers stored neatly away, king size, and ready for him to wrap his DSL's (dick sucking lips) around and devour.

He probably even rubs chocolate on his peen and uses it for lotion. Fuck, he probably jizzes at the smell of chocolate. Maybe even when he's just thinking about it.

And maybe he's not squinting at all. He's just giving the "O" face because he's really always thinking about candy bars and what not.

I'm going to get Jimmy this basket for Christmas this year.

Goin Back to Philly

I know all of my friends and peers will appreciate this post.

Brit Brit's Real Phone Number

I'm sorry Brit. But I'm sure you'll have a new number by tonight.

BTW, if you read it Britney, I'm the one who left the message that said you were awesome.

Here it is folks:


Mario Lopez is Hot but such a douche

Since I brought up Miss America before, I might as well say my piece on one of Hollywood's biggest D-bags.

What does this dude even do? I saw him in the previews for that ridiculous movie where he claims to have been in "Menudo" and it looked like shit. (i posted the video of him dancing like an idiot below.)

I feel like he's on Dancing with The Stars every single year or something. That's the kind of vibe i get from him. He's a perpetual D-Lister who happens to be a hot piece of lamb meat.

I guess he hosts shit like Miss America, but WTF? My fucking friend's blind dog Minnie could do that shit!

Personally, I could do without him. The only thing Marrrrio should be doing is gay porn. Besides that, maybe selling used cars. NOT NEW CARS! He's too cheesy.

What a gay.

Check out this Yacht Y'all

I never thought I would want to have sex with a boat, but now I do.

I want to get nakie on that boat, and rub my doodle all over the poop deck. I want to frolic on the boat and drip hot wax on its mast.

That' being said, this Yacht is just A-OK with me. I want one.

But fuck, I can't even afford Top Ramen Right now, and that shit is like a quarter a packet.

MMMMM. I love Top Ramen. It's delicious if you cook an egg with it.

But not tuna. DONT EVER PUT TUNA IN IT! I made that no no once, and I dearly paid for it in potty time.

Chicken is by far my favorite flavor.

Shouldn't Miss America Be Really Hot?

It's not that I want to be too high strung and make all those slightly chubby girls bulimic and all those "8's" get plastic surgery until they're "10's" (doesn't work btw) but I always imagine that Miss America has to be the hottest damn thing since Britney Spears at the 2000 VMA's (thinking about that performance makes me dank in the chaps.)

Katie Stam from Indiana, this years winner, looks like she's storing food for the winter in her cheeks (fuck, sometimes I store chewed up cheetos in my mouth for later.)

Personally, I think Brit Brit should have just been given the award. It's the only real choice that makes any sense to my gay brain.

"Did ah win 'dis pwetty crown y'all?"

I Like Sienna Miller you blogging douchebags

Now, I love Dlisted, but Michael K has been too harsh on a certain sexually inclined beauty in Hollywood.

Perez Hilton can suck a fat one (if he can find someone to let him) cause he's been a bitch, too.

As a gossip blogger you have to take a stance every now and then. And this is mine.

Sienna Miller is a bright and beautiful actress.

Though Factory Girl may have been an overly dramatic recount of Edie Sedgwick's life, Sienna played it really well.

She shot up, she smoked tons of cigarettes, and she spoke in a nouveau riche accent that I just wanted to crawl inside and make no no's all over. Here is a video of some gay face interview Sienna for her movie "Interview."